Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Abrahamson, Richard
Custodian
Beery, Dennis
Resource Officer - Centennial/Pomona/Vista
Trudy Berghauser
Berghauser, Trudy
Teacher - 7th Grade Writing
Jessica Blacker
Blacker, Jessica
Teacher - 6th Grade Reading
Booth, Trevis
Resource Officer - Montrose High
Aspen Bue
Bue, Aspen
Teacher - Music
Bustamante, Malba
Paraprofessional - ESS
Kimberlee Carrillo
Carrillo, Kimberlee
Teacher – Business/Technology
Carrington, Deanna
Paraprofessional - SPED
Cheston Churchill
Churchill, Cheston
Teacher - 6th - Social Studies
Anna Cisneros
Cisneros, Anna
Secretary
Frances Clarke
Clarke, Frances
Interventionist - Reading
Christa Cline
Cline, Christa
Teacher - 6th Grade Writing
Kathryn Cox
Cox, Kathryn
Teacher - Physical Education
Alyson Curtis
Curtis, Alyson
Paraprofessional - ESS
Devinny, Stacy
Paraprofessional - ESS
Dominguez, Rita
Custodian
Jennifer Easton
Easton, Jennifer
Teacher - 8th Grade Reading
Tamra Elwell
Elwell, Tamra
Secretary-Registrar
Fuentes, Debra
Paraprofessional - ESS
Ann Furgurson
Furgurson, Ann
Teacher - Interventionist
Jamie Gann
Gann, Jamie
Teacher - 8th Grade LA
Garcia, Chelina
Paraprofessional - ESS
Jeffrey Godbe
Godbe, Jeffrey
Teacher - Reading
Melissa Good
Good, Melissa
Teacher - 6th - Math
Gore, Vivian
Custodian - Crew Leader
Alvin Griffin
Griffin, Alvin
Teacher - Physical Education
Jessica Griffin
Griffin, Jessica
Counselor
Haptonstall, Jay
Custodian
Audra Hollis
Hollis, Audra
Teacher - English
Kimberly Huchel
Huchel, Kimberly
Teacher - Consumer Family & Choir
Juana Jaime
Jaime, Juana
Teacher - 7th Grade Social Studies
Jeanna Jasperson
Jasperson, Jeanna
Teacher - 7th Grade Math
Katie Jenkins
Jenkins, Katie
Teacher - ESS TOSA Autism
Eileen King
King, Eileen
Paraprofessional - SPED
Sherry Kitsmiller
Kitsmiller, Sherry
Health Technician
Lisa Knight
Knight, Lisa
Teacher - 6th Grade Math
Beth Kruis
Kruis, Beth
Teacher - GATE
Hallie Leavitt
Leavitt, Hallie
Teacher – CLD
Ashley Lopez
Lopez, Ashley
Teacher -6th Grade Math
Lovato, Dominic
Resource Officer-Olathe/OakGrove
Thomas Luth
Luth, Thomas
Teacher - 8th Grade Science
Gail Madden
Madden, Gail
Teacher - ESS
Shannon Mansker
Mansker, Shannon
Secretary - Head
Office: 970-249-7726
Linda McMenamy
McMenamy, Linda
Teacher - Art
Kyle Miller
Miller, Kyle
Teacher - 6th Grade Science & SS
Robert Miller
Miller, Robert
Teacher - Science
Moen, Vicki
Paraprofessional - ESS Level I
Jeff Murray
Murray, Jeff
Teacher - Industrial Arts
Hydeemaria Parker
Parker, Hydeemaria
Teacher - 7th Grade Math
Jeremy Payne
Payne, Jeremy
Resource Officer - Centennial/Northside/Johnson
Matthew Piquette
Piquette, Matthew
Counselor
Amy Priest
Priest, Amy
Teacher - 6th Grade Social Studies
Jill Pulford
Pulford, Jill
Teacher - 7th Grade LA
Micaela Richmond
Richmond, Micaela
Teacher - Science 7th Grade
Roberts, Angela
Paraprofessional - ESS
Karoline Roome
Roome, Karoline
Teacher - ESS
Crystal Sabatke
Sabatke, Crystal
Teacher - 6th Grade LA
Salaz, Lucy
Paraprofessiona - ESS LT
Ami Schmitz
Schmitz, Ami
Teacher - ESS
Jackie Schneider
Schneider, Jackie
Teacher - 8th Grade Math
Jo Schroeder
Schroeder, Jo
Teacher - 6th Grade Math
Joseph Siennicki
Siennicki, Joseph
Assistant Principal
Joseph Simo
Simo, Joseph
Principal
Christopher Thompson
Thompson, Christopher
Teacher - 8th Grade Math
Trevino, Brooke
Paraprofessional - Sign Language Para
Kathryn Walker
Walker, Kathryn
Sub - LT Licensed
Joshua Wohlrabe
Wohlrabe, Joshua
Teacher - Music - Instrumental
© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.