Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Almanzar, Kayla
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Patricia Andrews
Andrews, Patricia
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Cameron Beauchamp
Beauchamp, Cameron
Teacher - Music - Instrumental
Trudy Berghauser
Berghauser, Trudy
Teacher - 8th - English
Jessica Blacker
Blacker, Jessica
Teacher - 6th - English
Aspen Bue
Bue, Aspen
Teacher - Music - Vocal
Malba Bustamante
Bustamante, Malba
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Nina Carbutt
Carbutt, Nina
Teacher - Family/Consumer
Valerie Chavez
Chavez, Valerie
Advocate - Attendance/Student/CRT
Anna Cisneros
Cisneros, Anna
Secretary
Frances Clarke
Clarke, Frances
Teacher - Interventionist - Literacy
Kathryn Cox
Cox, Kathryn
Teacher - Physical Education
Alyson Curtis
Curtis, Alyson
Paraprofessional - Media
Tamera Duncan
Duncan, Tamera
Teacher - Special Education
Jennifer Easton
Easton, Jennifer
Teacher - 8th - English
Tamra Elwell
Elwell, Tamra
Secretary - Guidance
Debra Fuentes
Fuentes, Debra
Paraprofessional - Health Technician
Ann Furgurson
Furgurson, Ann
Teacher - Interventionist - Literacy
Jamie Gann
Gann, Jamie
Teacher - 8th - English
Chelina Garcia
Garcia, Chelina
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Julia Garcia
Garcia, Julia
Teacher - 6th - Math
Jeffrey Godbe
Godbe, Jeffrey
Teacher - 7th - English
Gore, Vivian
Custodian - Crew Leader
Alvin Griffin
Griffin, Alvin
Teacher - Physical Education
Jessica Griffin
Griffin, Jessica
RSP - School Counselor
Jay Haptonstall
Haptonstall, Jay
Custodian
Haupt, Aaron
Custodian
Tammy Henderson
Henderson, Tammy
Teacher - Building Resource
Raymond Hirman
Hirman, Raymond
Teacher - Industrial Arts
Juana Jaime
Jaime, Juana
Teacher - 7th - Social Studies
Katie Jenkins
Jenkins, Katie
Teacher - Special Education
Barbara Kelly
Kelly, Barbara
Teacher - 7th - Math
Eileen King
King, Eileen
Teacher - Special Education
Beth Kruis
Kruis, Beth
Teacher - Gifted & Talented
Sally Lawson
Lawson, Sally
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Thomas Luth
Luth, Thomas
Teacher - 8th - Science
Gail Madden
Madden, Gail
Teacher - Special Education
Shannon Mansker
Mansker, Shannon
Secretary - Head
Kyle Miller
Miller, Kyle
Teacher - 6th - Science
Molly Nelson
Nelson, Molly
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Gail Nixon
Nixon, Gail
Teacher - 8th - Science
Otto, Michael
Teacher - Special Education
Hydeemaria Parker
Parker, Hydeemaria
Teacher - 7th - Math
Melissa Piazza
Piazza, Melissa
Teacher - Art
Matthew Piquette
Piquette, Matthew
RSP - School Counselor
Amy Priest
Priest, Amy
Teacher - 6th - Social Studies
Jill Pulford
Pulford, Jill
Teacher - 7th - English
Micaela Richmond
Richmond, Micaela
Teacher - 7th - Science
Sarah Romer
Romer, Sarah
Teacher - 7th - English
Karoline Roome
Roome, Karoline
Teacher - Special Education
Lucy Salaz
Salaz, Lucy
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Ami Schmitz
Schmitz, Ami
Teacher - Special Education
Jackie Schneider
Schneider, Jackie
Teacher - 8th - Math
Jo Schroeder
Schroeder, Jo
Teacher - 6th - Math
Joseph Simo
Simo, Joseph
Principal
Tanya Szanto
Szanto, Tanya
Teacher - Business/Technology
Christopher Thompson
Thompson, Christopher
Teacher - 8th - Math
Brooke Trevino
Trevino, Brooke
Paraprofessional - MTSS
Erica Valdez
Valdez, Erica
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Kathleen Wagner
Wagner, Kathleen
Teacher - 6th - English
Kathryn Walker
Walker, Kathryn
Teacher - CLD
Meghan Waschbusch
Waschbusch, Meghan
Principal - Assistant
Gregory Whitsell
Whitsell, Gregory
Teacher - 6th - English
Sandra Woods
Woods, Sandra
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
© 2022. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.