Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Ellen Angeles
Angeles, Ellen
Teacher - 5th Grade
Gunda Angelica
Angelica, Gunda
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Rachel Arrechea
Arrechea, Rachel
Teacher - Kindergarten
Karyn Atwood
Atwood, Karyn
Paraprofessional - ESS Level III
Beery, Dennis
Resource Officer - Centennial/Pomona/Vista
Douglas Belcher
Belcher, Douglas
Custodian - NES
Sheryl Bliss
Bliss, Sheryl
Teacher - Kindergarten
Booth, Trevis
Resource Officer - Montrose High
Varina Boudreaux
Boudreaux, Varina
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Laura Burris
Burris, Laura
Teacher - 1st Grade
Elvira Butler
Butler, Elvira
Teacher - Art
Janice Congour
Congour, Janice
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Lori Deines
Deines, Lori
Paraprofessional - Media
Cindy DeJulio
DeJulio, Cindy
Teacher - CLD
Amber Drake
Drake, Amber
Paraprofessional - ESS Level III
Melanie Fenske
Fenske, Melanie
Teacher - 1st Grade
Margaret Fernandez
Fernandez, Margaret
Teacher - ESS Level I & II
Ferrell, Bernadine
Custodian - Crew Leader
Graciela Flores De Barboza
Flores De Barboza, Graciela
Secretary
Theresa Fuller
Fuller, Theresa
Teacher - 1st Grade
Nora Hammer
Hammer, Nora
Teacher - 5th Grade
Kadie Hartmann
Hartmann, Kadie
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Christina Kohout
Kohout, Christina
Teacher - 5th Grade
Kubin, Amanda
Teacher - Special Education
Suzann Lange
Lange, Suzann
Teacher - ESS
Jody LaRue
LaRue, Jody
Coordinator - Turn Around
Lovato, Dominic
Resource Officer-Olathe/OakGrove
Martina Macias
Macias, Martina
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Marquardt, Deena
Health Technician
Beth McCaslin
McCaslin, Beth
Paraprofessional - ESS Level III
Pamela Meador
Meador, Pamela
Teacher - ESS Level I & II
Edmundo Mejia
Mejia, Edmundo
Custodian
Brenda Metheny
Metheny, Brenda
Teacher - Interventionist
Kelsey Nelson
Nelson, Kelsey
Teacher - Music
Jeremy Payne
Payne, Jeremy
Resource Officer - Centennial/Northside/Johnson
Emily Ploussard
Ploussard, Emily
Interventionist - Reading
Susan Reich
Reich, Susan
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Ashley Rethemeyer
Rethemeyer, Ashley
Teacher - Counselor
Inosencia Rodriguez
Rodriguez, Inosencia
Paraprofessional - ESS Level III
Daniel Rosentreter
Rosentreter, Daniel
Principal
Juanita Salazar
Salazar, Juanita
Secretary - Head
Retta Sanchez
Sanchez, Retta
Paraprofessional - ESS Level III
Brian Schwerdtfeger
Schwerdtfeger, Brian
Teacher - Kindergarten
Segura, Jaqueline
Receptionist NBHC
Scott Severson
Severson, Scott
Teacher - 4th Grade
Loren Shaffer
Shaffer, Loren
Teacher - 4th Grade
Bonnie Smith
Smith, Bonnie
Paraprofessional - ESS
Peter Stammler
Stammler, Peter
Teacher - 4th Grade
Melissa Trujillo
Trujillo, Melissa
Teacher - Gifted Talented
Rodd Warren
Warren, Rodd
Teacher - Physical Education
Marnae Woodland
Woodland, Marnae
Teacher - 2nd Grade
© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.