Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Olathe Elementary Staff

Margarita Alejo
Alejo, Margarita
Paraprofessional - ELL
Kyle Ayer
Ayer, Kyle
Teacher - 5th Grade
Samantha Bailey
Bailey, Samantha
Paraprofessional - ESS
Beery, Dennis
Resource Officer - Centennial/Pomona/Vista
Kristal Benson
Benson, Kristal
Teacher - Physical Education
Kenneth Birch
Birch, Kenneth
Teacher- 4th Grade
Booth, Trevis
Resource Officer - Montrose High
Caryl Brown
Brown, Caryl
Teacher - Art
Toni Brown
Brown, Toni
Interventionist Math / Stem Coach
Twila Brown
Brown, Twila
Interventionist
Stephanie Cady
Cady, Stephanie
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Annelie Chaney
Chaney, Annelie
Paraprofessional - ESS
Sara Combs
Combs, Sara
Teacher - Kindergarten
Nikki Corn
Corn, Nikki
Teacher - Interventionist
Allyson Crosby
Crosby, Allyson
Teacher - Music
Courtney Davis
Davis, Courtney
Teacher - Kindergarten
Traci Davis
Davis, Traci
Paraprofessional - ESS
Christine Dilldine
Dilldine, Christine
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Rex Dunn
Dunn, Rex
Custodian - Crew Leader
Tanya Fredrick
Fredrick, Tanya
Teacher - Gifted Talented
Erin Gagnon
Gagnon, Erin
Teacher - 4th Grade
Garcia, Edwardo
Custodian
Hammer, William
Teacher - 2nd Grade
JoAnne Hunt
Hunt, JoAnne
Secretary
Irving, Paula
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Shelly Keefer
Keefer, Shelly
Teacher - 5th Grade
Cali Knape
Knape, Cali
Teacher - 1st Grade
Beth Kusar
Kusar, Beth
Principal
Amanda Lloyd
Lloyd, Amanda
Teacher - 5th Grade
Clarita Lovato
Lovato, Clarita
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Lovato, Dominic
Resource Officer-Olathe/OakGrove
Paulette Maness
Maness, Paulette
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Matteson, Deborah
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Megel, Robin
Teacher - Special Education
Amy Mummert
Mummert, Amy
Teacher - 1st Grade
Sherri Needham
Needham, Sherri
Paraprofessional - SPED
Thomas Nelson
Nelson, Thomas
Mental Health Therapist
Daisy Noriega
Noriega, Daisy
Paraprofessional - Computer
Jeremy Payne
Payne, Jeremy
Resource Officer - Centennial/Northside/Johnson
Janel Quintero
Quintero, Janel
Paraprofessional - Classroom
Vicki Rhodes
Rhodes, Vicki
Paraprofessional - Media
Angel Sharpe
Sharpe, Angel
Secretary - Head
Teresa Sidor
Sidor, Teresa
Teacher - ESS
Sofka, Gayle
Teacher - CLD
Sabrina Waterman
Waterman, Sabrina
Health Technician
Sarah Weber
Weber, Sarah
Teacher - 1st Grade
Jeffery Wrich
Wrich, Jeffery
Custodian
Michelle Young
Young, Michelle
Teacher - Kindergarten

© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.