Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Pomona Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Alan Alejo-Burns
Alejo-Burns, Alan
Paraprofessional - ESS
Brigette Archuleta
Archuleta, Brigette
Counselor
Julie Baird
Baird, Julie
Teacher 4th Grade / Interventionist
Anita BecherlBrown
BecherlBrown, Anita
Paraprofessional - Media
Beery, Dennis
Resource Officer - Centennial/Pomona/Vista
Susan Beutler
Beutler, Susan
Teacher - 4th Grade
Booth, Trevis
Resource Officer - Montrose High
Kiersten Brown
Brown, Kiersten
Teacher - 4th Grade
Donna Brummitt
Brummitt, Donna
Teacher - 1st Grade
Busby, Claire
Psychologist
Kimberly Cheezum
Cheezum, Kimberly
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Amanda Connelly
Connelly, Amanda
Teacher - Physical Education
Deborah Conroe
Conroe, Deborah
Teacher - CLD
Rachel DeMunbrun
DeMunbrun, Rachel
Secretary - Head
Cindy Duhn
Duhn, Cindy
Custodian - Crew Leader
Brandon Fouch
Fouch, Brandon
Teacher - ESS
Lisa Franks
Franks, Lisa
Teacher-3rd Grade
Diane Gates
Gates, Diane
Health Technician
Zhenya Hansen
Hansen, Zhenya
Paraprofessional - Computer
Andrea Hensley
Hensley, Andrea
Secretary
Catherine Holcom
Holcom, Catherine
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Jody Hovde
Hovde, Jody
Teacher - ESS
Christopher Huisjen
Huisjen, Christopher
Teacher - 4th Grade
Lisa Huisjen
Huisjen, Lisa
Teacher - 1st Grade
Tanya LaBossiere
LaBossiere, Tanya
Coordinator - Turnaround
Jessica Laird
Laird, Jessica
Paraprofessional - ESS
Christopher Lehman
Lehman, Christopher
Principal
Julia Lemaster
Lemaster, Julia
teacher - Kindergarten
Dawn Leu
Leu, Dawn
Motor Therapist
Lovato, Dominic
Resource Officer-Olathe/OakGrove
Angela Loya
Loya, Angela
Custodian
Laurelee MacHale
MacHale, Laurelee
Teacher - Art
Brandi Mason
Mason, Brandi
Teacher - 5th Grade
Lindsey Meewis
Meewis, Lindsey
Speech Pathologist
Wendy Millsap
Millsap, Wendy
Teacher - ESS
Linda Milton
Milton, Linda
Paraprofessional - ESS
Elizabeth Neuhardt
Neuhardt, Elizabeth
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Harry Packard
Packard, Harry
Paraprofessional - ESS
Jeremy Payne
Payne, Jeremy
Resource Officer - Centennial/Northside/Johnson
Candice Roberts
Roberts, Candice
Teacher - Kindergarten
Sonya Roberts
Roberts, Sonya
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Tina Rudy
Rudy, Tina
Teacher - ESS
Karla Schrick
Schrick, Karla
Teacher 4th Grade / Interventionist - Math / STEM Coach
Griffin Steel
Steel, Griffin
Paraprofessional - ESS
Shawn Steel
Steel, Shawn
Custodian
Nichole Taylor
Taylor, Nichole
Teacher - 1st Grade
Edward Trevino
Trevino, Edward
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Melissa Trujillo
Trujillo, Melissa
Teacher - Gifted Talented
Tori Warren
Warren, Tori
Teacher - Music
Keith Wharton
Wharton, Keith
Teacher - 4th Grade
Daniel Wofford
Wofford, Daniel
Teacher - 5th Grade
© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.