Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Pomona Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Julie Baird
Baird, Julie
Teacher - 1st Grade
Anita BecherlBrown
BecherlBrown, Anita
Paraprofessional - Media
Kimberly Cheezum
Cheezum, Kimberly
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Amanda Connelly
Connelly, Amanda
Teacher - Physical Education
Courtney Davis
Davis, Courtney
Teacher - 5th Grade
Cindy Duhn
Duhn, Cindy
Custodian - Crew Leader
Leticia Fleming
Fleming, Leticia
Teacher - Gifted & Talented
Brandon Fouch
Fouch, Brandon
Teacher - Special Education - AN
Lisa Franks
Franks, Lisa
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Garcia, Edwardo
Custodian
Diane Gates
Gates, Diane
Paraprofessional - Health Technician
Granberg, Jean
RSP - School Counselor
Zhenya Hansen
Hansen, Zhenya
Paraprofessional - Computer
Andrea Hensley
Hensley, Andrea
Secretary
Catherine Holcom
Holcom, Catherine
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Audra Hollis
Hollis, Audra
Teacher - 1st Grade
Lisa Huisjen
Huisjen, Lisa
Teacher - Interventionist - Literacy
Rebecca Johns
Johns, Rebecca
Secretary - Head
Christopher Lehman
Lehman, Christopher
Principal
Julia Lemaster
Lemaster, Julia
teacher - Kindergarten
Angela Loya
Loya, Angela
Custodian
Brandi Mason
Mason, Brandi
Teacher - 5th Grade
Wendy Millsap
Millsap, Wendy
Teacher - Special Education - MM
Linda Milton
Milton, Linda
Teacher - Special Education - MM
Morton, Carol
Paraprofessional - SpecEd - AN
Elizabeth Neuhardt
Neuhardt, Elizabeth
Teacher - 4th Grade
Amber Patterson
Patterson, Amber
Teacher - Building Resource
Dania Perla
Perla, Dania
Paraprofessional - SpecEd - AN
Candice Roberts
Roberts, Candice
Teacher - Kindergarten
Roberts, Emma
Paraprofessional - SpecEd - AN
Sonya Roberts
Roberts, Sonya
Teacher - Kindergarten
Tina Rudy
Rudy, Tina
Teacher - Special Education - AN
Karla Schrick
Schrick, Karla
Teacher - 1st Grade
Melissa Trujillo
Trujillo, Melissa
Teacher - 5th Grade
Tori Warren
Warren, Tori
Teacher - Music
Keith Wharton
Wharton, Keith
Teacher - 4th Grade
Elizabeth Whitney
Whitney, Elizabeth
Teacher - Art
Daniel Wofford
Wofford, Daniel
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Dakota Young
Young, Dakota
Paraprofessional - SpecEd - AN
© 2023. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.