Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Marc Alton
Alton, Marc
Teacher - CLD
Joey Archuleta
Archuleta, Joey
Athletic Director
Beery, Dennis
Resource Officer - Centennial/Pomona/Vista
Booth, Trevis
Resource Officer - Montrose High
Idane Brew
Brew, Idane
Secretary - Registrar
Edith Brickson
Brickson, Edith
Paraprofessional - ESS
Scot Brown
Brown, Scot
Principal
Reyna Carroll
Carroll, Reyna
Teacher - Music
Melea Chiles
Chiles, Melea
Paraprofessional - SPED
Teresa Clark
Clark, Teresa
Counselor
Araceli Cortez
Cortez, Araceli
Secretary
Kenneth Cotter
Cotter, Kenneth
Teacher - Music
Lois Drysdale
Drysdale, Lois
Custodian - Crew Leader
Travis Eason
Eason, Travis
Teacher - Business
Julie Faulk
Faulk, Julie
Teacher-English/LA
Amanda Fletcher
Fletcher, Amanda
Teacher - ESS
Jaime Goza
Goza, Jaime
Teacher - AG
Sara Gray
Gray, Sara
Secretary - Activities
Hamm, William
Teacher - Social Studies
Karie Hancock
Hancock, Karie
Teacher - Interventionist
Judith Hauger
Hauger, Judith
Teacher - Science
Sandra Helken
Helken, Sandra
Paraprofessional - Media
Jerry Hollingshead
Hollingshead, Jerry
Teacher - Physical Education
Cheryl Jackson
Jackson, Cheryl
Teacher-English/LA
Judy Jacobs
Jacobs, Judy
Teacher - ESS
Jenny Jimenez
Jimenez, Jenny
Secretary - Head
Kari Keller
Keller, Kari
Teacher - Social Studies
Danielle Kistler
Kistler, Danielle
Teacher - Gifted Talented
Michael Knape
Knape, Michael
Teacher - Science
Kaleb Krouse
Krouse, Kaleb
Teacher - Social Studies
Mark Liebenthal
Liebenthal, Mark
Teacher - CLD
Lovato, Dominic
Resource Officer-Olathe/OakGrove
Christopher Mannellino
Mannellino, Christopher
Custodian
Natasha McCaslin
McCaslin, Natasha
Teacher - English
Randall McKinney
McKinney, Randall
Teacher - Math
Elizabeth Meek
Meek, Elizabeth
Grant Counselor
Jeffrey Mitchell
Mitchell, Jeffrey
Teacher -7th Grade English
Stephen Motley
Motley, Stephen
Teacher - Art
Maranda Mumm
Mumm, Maranda
Paraprofessional - ESS
Jeremy Payne
Payne, Jeremy
Resource Officer - Centennial/Northside/Johnson
Kyle Piatt
Piatt, Kyle
Teacher - Social Studies
Lance Ready
Ready, Lance
Teacher - Science
Ready, Paige
Teacher - Science
Vern Ricketts
Ricketts, Vern
Custodian
Joy Robinson
Robinson, Joy
Teacher - Math
Rose, Julianna
Custodian
TeeJay Rose
Rose, TeeJay
Teacher - Industrial Arts
Ronald Russell
Russell, Ronald
Custodian - OMHS
Anthony Ryan
Ryan, Anthony
Teacher - Math
Sean Sale
Sale, Sean
Teacher - Math
Eric Sanchez
Sanchez, Eric
Principal - Assistant
Liliana Santiago
Santiago, Liliana
Paraprofessional - ESS
Tyler Shaw
Shaw, Tyler
Teacher - ESS
Darren Sofka
Sofka, Darren
Teacher - Math
Mardy Thompson
Thompson, Mardy
Health Technician
Danielle Toombs
Toombs, Danielle
Teacher - ESS
Michelle Tracy
Tracy, Michelle
Teacher - English
Anna Twombly-Barrow
Twombly-Barrow, Anna
Teacher - 7th Grade ELA
Tyler Vincent
Vincent, Tyler
Teacher - 7th Grade
Donna White
White, Donna
Teacher - Physical Education
Aaron Wilcox
Wilcox, Aaron
Teacher - Spanish
Yunckes Little, Denise
Custodian
© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.