Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Janalyn Barba Garcia
Barba Garcia, Janalyn
Secretary - Cultural Liaison/Mediator
Idane Brew
Brew, Idane
Secretary - Guidance
Scot Brown
Brown, Scot
Principal
James Carlquist
Carlquist, James
Principal - Assistant
Reyna Carroll
Carroll, Reyna
Teacher - Music - Instrumental
Teresa Clark
Clark, Teresa
RSP - School Counselor
Ryan Corn
Corn, Ryan
Teacher - Social Studies
Kenneth Cotter
Cotter, Kenneth
Teacher - Music
Cross, Morgan
Custodian
Lois Drysdale
Drysdale, Lois
Custodian
Debbie Erives Palacios
Erives Palacios, Debbie
Paraprofessional - SpecEd - MM
Julie Faulk
Faulk, Julie
Teacher - 6th - English
Sara Gray
Gray, Sara
Secretary
Melissa Green
Green, Melissa
Teacher - Vocational - Agriculture
Hamm, William
Teacher - Social Studies
Judith Hauger
Hauger, Judith
Teacher - 8th - English
Sandra Helken
Helken, Sandra
Paraprofessional - Media
Judy Jacobs
Jacobs, Judy
Teacher - Special Education - SSN
Jenny Jimenez
Jimenez, Jenny
Secretary - Head
Deborah Johnson
Johnson, Deborah
Teacher - Special Education - MM
Kari Keller
Keller, Kari
Teacher - Social Studies
Danielle Kistler
Kistler, Danielle
Teacher - English
Michael Knape
Knape, Michael
Teacher - Science
Brittany Lambright
Lambright, Brittany
RSP - School Counselor
Hallie Leavitt
Leavitt, Hallie
Teacher - 7th - English
Mark Liebenthal
Liebenthal, Mark
Teacher - CLD
Kevin Lueck
Lueck, Kevin
Teacher - Interventionist - Literacy
Christopher Mannellino
Mannellino, Christopher
Custodian
Natasha McCaslin
McCaslin, Natasha
Teacher - English
Jeffrey Mitchell
Mitchell, Jeffrey
Teacher - Building Resource
Jennifer Mitchell
Mitchell, Jennifer
Teacher - Math
Stephen Motley
Motley, Stephen
Teacher - Art
Nezhone Pfifer
Pfifer, Nezhone
Teacher - Math
Estrella Piatt
Piatt, Estrella
Advocate - Attendance/Student/CRT
Kyle Piatt
Piatt, Kyle
Teacher - Social Studies
Trenton Piatt
Piatt, Trenton
Teacher - Special Education - MM
Janel Quintero
Quintero, Janel
Paraprofessional - CLD
Lance Ready
Ready, Lance
Teacher - Science
Paige Ready
Ready, Paige
Teacher - 8th - Science
Tracee Reinier
Reinier, Tracee
Teacher - 6th - Science
Vern Ricketts
Ricketts, Vern
Custodian
Joy Robinson
Robinson, Joy
Teacher - Math
Rose, Julianna
Custodian
TeeJay Rose
Rose, TeeJay
Teacher - Industrial Arts
Ronald Russell
Russell, Ronald
Custodian - Crew Leader
Anthony Ryan
Ryan, Anthony
Teacher - Interventionist - Math
Sean Sale
Sale, Sean
Teacher - 6th - Math
Liliana Santiago
Santiago, Liliana
Paraprofessional - SpecEd - SSN
Tyler Shaw
Shaw, Tyler
Teacher - Physical Education
Amy Shelley
Shelley, Amy
RSP - School Psychologist
Teresa Sidor
Sidor, Teresa
Teacher - Special Education - MM
Darren Sofka
Sofka, Darren
Dean of Students
Spaur, Randall
Teacher - Business/Technology
Michael Strauch
Strauch, Michael
Teacher - English
Tyler Vincent
Vincent, Tyler
Teacher - Science
Donna White
White, Donna
Teacher - Physical Education
White, Kathleen
Teacher - Special Education
Aaron Wilcox
Wilcox, Aaron
Teacher - Foreign Languages
© 2023. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.