Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

All JES Staff Directory

Michael Althaus
Althaus, Michael
Teacher - 4th Grade
Leah Appling
Appling, Leah
Teacher - Special Education
Katherine Arnold
Arnold, Katherine
Teacher - Kindergarten
Renee Atencio
Atencio, Renee
Teacher - 4th Grade
Paul Beller
Beller, Paul
Teacher - Physical Education
Boudreaux, Robin
Teacher - Music
Michele Bralich
Bralich, Michele
Teacher - Interventionist - Literacy
Melissa Bray
Bray, Melissa
Teacher - ECC/Headstart
Bray, Shanda
Teacher - Kindergarten
Elvira Butler
Butler, Elvira
Teacher - Art
Castillo, Kate
Paraprofessional - Advocate
Alicia Chavez
Chavez, Alicia
Teacher - 5th Grade
Cooper, Pamela
Cook
Luis Corona
Corona, Luis
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Lucia Cretti
Cretti, Lucia
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Custer, Kristy
Teacher - 4th Grade
Darnell, Taysia
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Davis, Kelsey
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Maria Escarcega Delval
Escarcega Delval, Maria
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Tanya Fredrick
Fredrick, Tanya
Teacher - Gifted & Talented
Alyssa Ganskow
Ganskow, Alyssa
Teacher - 1st Grade
Anne Gishpert
Gishpert, Anne
Teacher - 5th Grade
Angelica Jaime Mayorga
Jaime Mayorga, Angelica
Secretary
Marcie Jaramillo
Jaramillo, Marcie
RSP - School Counselor
Molly Jenkins
Jenkins, Molly
Speech Pathologist
Michael Jones
Jones, Michael
Cook
Janusz Kania
Kania, Janusz
Custodian
King, Karen
Custodian - Crew Leader
Kirk, Jessica
Teacher - 5th Grade
Krull, Paula
Paraprofessional - Health Technician
Lukassen, Laura
Teacher - Special Education
Mangrum, Heidi
Teacher - 1st Grade
Martin, Kimberly
Teacher - Building Resource
Audra Massey
Massey, Audra
RSP - Motor Services Provider
Kelsey McClure
McClure, Kelsey
Teacher - Special Education
Sarah Mohney
Mohney, Sarah
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Laurel Myers
Myers, Laurel
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Jessica O'Mahoney
O'Mahoney, Jessica
Teacher - Special Education
Debra OBrien
OBrien, Debra
Teacher - Interventionist - Literacy
Olmstead, Tory
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Pankow, Sarah
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Sonia Phillips
Phillips, Sonia
Custodian
Stephanie Pietrick
Pietrick, Stephanie
Teacher - Kindergarten
Kimberly Portenier
Portenier, Kimberly
Cook
Stephen Price
Price, Stephen
RSP - School Psychologist
Dawn Riley
Riley, Dawn
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Deborah Robuck
Robuck, Deborah
Teacher - 1st Grade
Jennifer Romo
Romo, Jennifer
Teacher - ECC/Headstart
Ana Rubalcaba
Rubalcaba, Ana
Custodian
Rene Saldana
Saldana, Rene
Paraprofessional - CLD
Terri Schroeder
Schroeder, Terri
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Senecal, Melissa
Paraprofessional - SPED
Claudia Silva
Silva, Claudia
Paraprofessional - Computer
Silvestre, Gwen
Paraprofessional - SPED
Monica Sloan
Sloan, Monica
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Amber Soler
Soler, Amber
Teacher - CLD
Taylor, Katharine
Paraprofessional - Classroom
Thompson, Nicole
Teacher - Kindergarten
Valenzuela Briseno, Valeria
Paraprofessional - SPED
Vargas, Susana
Paraprofessional - ECC
West, Mary
Substitute
Marinda Whitcomb
Whitcomb, Marinda
Paraprofessional - Media
Misty Whitcomb
Whitcomb, Misty
Secretary - Head
Whitney, Elizabeth
Teacher - 1st Grade
Jennifer Wolfe
Wolfe, Jennifer
Teacher - 2nd Grade
© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.