Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Abrahamson, Richard
Custodian
Silas Almgren
Almgren, Silas
Teacher - Math
Carolie Ancell
Ancell, Carolie
Paraprofessional - Auto
Michael Ancell
Ancell, Michael
Paraprofessional - Industrial Arts
Jake Appling
Appling, Jake
Teacher - Math
Anna Archer
Archer, Anna
Paraprofessional - CLD
Susan Arendsee
Arendsee, Susan
Paraprofessional - Media
Atwood, Alex
Custodian
Tori Barker
Barker, Tori
Teacher - Special Education
James Barnhill
Barnhill, James
Principal
Beck, Monica
RSP - School Counselor (SWE)
Debra Biermann
Biermann, Debra
Teacher - English
Blackwell, James
Custodian
Lidia Bond
Bond, Lidia
Teacher - Foreign Languages
Bond, Ryan
Teacher - Social Studies
Cassidy Bowman
Bowman, Cassidy
Teacher - English
John Boyers
Boyers, John
Teacher - Science
Bradburn, Clint
Custodian - Crew Leader
Brown, Taylor
Teacher - Special Education
Krista Brundage
Brundage, Krista
RSP - School Counselor
Burchfield, Lindsey
Teacher - English
Campbell, Shannon
Teacher - Special Education
Carbutt, Lyle
Teacher - Science
Cervantes, Jenny
Teacher - Special Education
Oscar Cervantes
Cervantes, Oscar
Principal - Assistant
Angelique Chavez
Chavez, Angelique
Coordinator - Engagement Center
Ronald Cimaglio
Cimaglio, Ronald
RSP - School Counselor
Troy Clark
Clark, Troy
Teacher - Math
Teddi Coleman
Coleman, Teddi
Custodian
Cordova, Dusty
Paraprofessional - SPED
John DeSario
DeSario, John
Teacher - Math
Amy Fabian
Fabian, Amy
Teacher - English
Joseph Fassler
Fassler, Joseph
Teacher - Math
Janina Flanagan
Flanagan, Janina
Teacher - Math
Joel Forrest
Forrest, Joel
Teacher - Physical Education
Kyle Freeburg
Freeburg, Kyle
Teacher - Expulsion and Expulsion Intervention
Kathlyne Gaber
Gaber, Kathlyne
Teacher - Family/Consumer
Emarae Garcia
Garcia, Emarae
Teacher - Science
Glenn Giroir
Giroir, Glenn
Teacher - Science
Michelle Giroir
Giroir, Michelle
Teacher - Science
Morgan Gurule
Gurule, Morgan
Teacher - Vocational - Family/Consumer
Hassell, Karie
Teacher - Special Education
Vicki Hecht
Hecht, Vicki
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Hernandez Chacon, Carla
Teacher - Foreign Languages
Daniel Herod
Herod, Daniel
Teacher - Math
Gary Hokit
Hokit, Gary
Teacher - English
Johnson, Mallory
Teacher - Vocational - Agriculture
Kenner, Adam
Teacher - ROTC
Klein, Michael
Teacher - Social Studies
Kindra Kurtz
Kurtz, Kindra
Teacher - English
Joseph Leonard
Leonard, Joseph
Teacher - Art
Tracy Lightsey
Lightsey, Tracy
Teacher - English
Sheridan Loyd
Loyd, Sheridan
Teacher - Music - Instrumental
Tyler Loyd
Loyd, Tyler
Teacher - Science
Luongo, Ronald
Teacher - Vocational - Auto
Maily, Wendy
Teacher - Foreign Languages
Martin Maloney
Maloney, Martin
Teacher - Social Studies
Renae Manuel
Manuel, Renae
Teacher - Business/Technology
Brett Mertens
Mertens, Brett
Teacher - Physical Education
LeighAnn Mertens
Mertens, LeighAnn
RSP - School Counselor
Miller, David
Teacher - Special Education
Molina, Robert
Custodian
Moreno, Becky
Secretary - Head
Moreno, Idania
Secretary - Activities
Chad Morris
Morris, Chad
Teacher - Art
Morrison, Courtney
RSP - School Counselor
Novinger, Genevieve
Teacher - Social Studies
Ortega, Desiree
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Mary Ortega
Ortega, Mary
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Lynnette Palmer
Palmer, Lynnette
Teacher - English
Tricia Peelo
Peelo, Tricia
Teacher - Business/Technology
Amelia Perez
Perez, Amelia
Secretary - Attendance Advocate
Jane Phillips
Phillips, Jane
Secretary - Guidance
Monica Phillips
Phillips, Monica
Teacher - Music - Vocal
Melissa Piazza
Piazza, Melissa
Teacher - Special Education
Amber Price
Price, Amber
Teacher - CLD
Elizabeth Reeder
Reeder, Elizabeth
Teacher - Special Education
Lori Roberts
Roberts, Lori
Teacher - Library/Media
Office: 970-249-4320
I'd like to welcome you to the MHS Library Media Center. Students call me Ms. Lori; I've been the Library Media Specialist here since 2014. Our library is a friendly place with sofas, study tables, books, and computers galore! Let me help you find a book, research materials, or troubleshoot problems with your iPad. I'd like to invite you to join one of our book clubs or get involved with our Geek Squad.
Rocha Lane, Maria
Paraprofessional - Health Technician
Rebecca Schwerdtfeger
Schwerdtfeger, Rebecca
Teacher - Business/Technology
Kurt Scriffiny
Scriffiny, Kurt
Teacher - Social Studies
Patricia Scriffiny
Scriffiny, Patricia
Teacher - Math
Sherman, Skyler
Athletic Trainer
Shubert, Catherine
Secretary - Attendance
Shull, Melvin
Custodian
Christopher Simpson
Simpson, Christopher
Teacher - Industrial Arts
Jayna Simpson
Simpson, Jayna
Teacher - Business/Technology
Cassandra Snyder
Snyder, Cassandra
Teacher - Math
Kevin Snyder
Snyder, Kevin
Teacher - Science
Stidham, Clayton
Teacher - Social Studies
Michael Thyre
Thyre, Michael
Teacher - Foreign Languages
VanArsdale, Kaley
Teacher - English
Vargas, Roxana
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Juanita Veith
Veith, Juanita
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Heidi Voehringer
Voehringer, Heidi
Principal - Assistant
Ryan Voehringer
Voehringer, Ryan
Teacher - Physical Education
Leigh Wagner
Wagner, Leigh
Teacher - Social Studies
Judy Wallace
Wallace, Judy
Secretary - Finance
Whittaker, Christine
Teacher - Special Education
Wiles, Amanda
Custodian
Jeanette Williams
Williams, Jeanette
Secretary - Guidance
Melanie Winkler
Winkler, Melanie
Teacher - Physical Education
Adam Wright
Wright, Adam
Teacher - English
Lyle Wright
Wright, Lyle
Principal - Assistant
Wyatt, Ashley
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Shane Yanosky
Yanosky, Shane
Teacher - Science
© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.