Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Abrahamson, Richard
Custodian
Silas Almgren
Almgren, Silas
Teacher - Math
Jake Appling
Appling, Jake
Teacher - Math
Ayer, Jeffrey
Teacher - Vocational - Auto
Tori Barker
Barker, Tori
Teacher - Special Education
Bartholomew, Glen
Custodian
Baylie, Samuel
Teacher - English
Bedwell, William
Teacher - Music - Vocal
Blackwell, James
Custodian
Lidia Bond
Bond, Lidia
Teacher - Foreign Languages
Bond, Ryan
Teacher - Social Studies
John Boyers
Boyers, John
Teacher - Science
Bradburn, Clint
Custodian - Crew Leader
Brown, Taylor
Teacher - Special Education
Krista Brundage
Brundage, Krista
RSP - School Counselor
Campbell, Shannon
Teacher - Special Education
Carbutt, Lyle
Teacher - Science
Cervantes, Jenny
Teacher - Special Education
Cervantes, Oscar
Principal - Assistant
Ronald Cimaglio
Cimaglio, Ronald
RSP - School Counselor
Troy Clark
Clark, Troy
Teacher - Math
Christa Cline
Cline, Christa
Teacher - English
de Avila Martinez, Isabel
Secretary - Attendance
Deyke, Eric
Principal - Assistant
Eckstine, Marie
Paraprofessional - Auto
Amy Fabian
Fabian, Amy
Teacher - CLD
Joseph Fassler
Fassler, Joseph
Teacher - Math
Joel Forrest
Forrest, Joel
Teacher - Physical Education
Franks, Cassie
Teacher - English
Freeburg, Kyle
Teacher - Physical Education
Kathlyne Gaber
Gaber, Kathlyne
Teacher - Family/Consumer
Emarae Garcia
Garcia, Emarae
Teacher - Science
Glenn Giroir
Giroir, Glenn
Teacher - Science
Michelle Giroir
Giroir, Michelle
Teacher - Science
Morgan Gurule
Gurule, Morgan
Teacher - Vocational - Family/Consumer
Harrison, Lisle
Teacher - Math
Vicki Hecht
Hecht, Vicki
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Hernandez Chacon, Carla
Teacher - Foreign Languages
Daniel Herod
Herod, Daniel
Teacher - Math
Herrera, Ana
Paraprofessional - CLD
Hindman, James
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Gary Hokit
Hokit, Gary
Teacher - English
Johnson, Mallory
Teacher - Vocational - Agriculture
Johnston, Harlan
Teacher - Special Education
Kenner, Adam
Teacher - ROTC
Kurtz, Kindra
Teacher - English
Tracy Lightsey
Lightsey, Tracy
Teacher - English
Lipsey, Jody
Custodian
Sheridan Loyd
Loyd, Sheridan
Teacher - Music - Instrumental
Tyler Loyd
Loyd, Tyler
Teacher - Science
Laurelee MacHale
MacHale, Laurelee
Teacher - Art
Maily, Wendy
Teacher - Foreign Languages
Renae Manuel
Manuel, Renae
Teacher - Business/Technology
Alexander Matlock
Matlock, Alexander
Teacher - Social Studies
Brett Mertens
Mertens, Brett
Teacher - Physical Education
LeighAnn Mertens
Mertens, LeighAnn
RSP - School Counselor
Molina, Robert
Custodian
Moreno, Becky
Secretary - Head
Moreno, Idania
Secretary - Activities
Chad Morris
Morris, Chad
Teacher - Art
Leigh Nansel
Nansel, Leigh
Teacher - Social Studies
Novinger, Genevieve
Teacher - Social Studies
Ortega, Desiree
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Mary Ortega
Ortega, Mary
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Lynnette Palmer
Palmer, Lynnette
Teacher - English
Tricia Peelo
Peelo, Tricia
Teacher - Business/Technology
Amelia Perez
Perez, Amelia
Secretary - Attendance Advocate
Jane Phillips
Phillips, Jane
Secretary - Guidance
Pittman, Tayllor
Library/Help Desk Technician
Amber Price
Price, Amber
Teacher - CLD
Rainey, Amber
Teacher - Math
Elizabeth Reeder
Reeder, Elizabeth
Teacher - Special Education
Lori Roberts
Roberts, Lori
Teacher - Library/Media
I'd like to welcome you to the MHS Library Media Center. Students call me Ms. Lori; I've been the Library Media Specialist here since 2014. Our library is a friendly place with sofas, study tables, books, and computers galore! Let me help you find a book, research materials, or troubleshoot problems with your iPad. I'd like to invite you to join one of our book clubs or get involved with our Geek Squad.
Rocha Lane, Maria
Paraprofessional - Health Technician
Rolfe, Tracy
RSP - School Counselor
Sabatke, Crystal
Principal - Assistant
Sanburg, Emily
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Rebecca Schwerdtfeger
Schwerdtfeger, Rebecca
Teacher - Business/Technology
Kurt Scriffiny
Scriffiny, Kurt
Teacher - Social Studies
Patricia Scriffiny
Scriffiny, Patricia
Teacher - Math
Sherman, Skyler
Athletic Trainer
Shubert, Catherine
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Shull, Melvin
Custodian
Christopher Simpson
Simpson, Christopher
Teacher - Industrial Arts
Jayna Simpson
Simpson, Jayna
Teacher - Business/Technology
Cassandra Snyder
Snyder, Cassandra
Teacher - Math
Kevin Snyder
Snyder, Kevin
Teacher - Science
Stidham, Clayton
Teacher - Social Studies
Michael Thyre
Thyre, Michael
Teacher - Foreign Languages
VanArsdale, Kaley
Teacher - English
Juanita Veith
Veith, Juanita
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
Voehringer, Heidi
Principal
Ryan Voehringer
Voehringer, Ryan
Teacher - Physical Education
Wallace, Jessica
Advocate - Attendance/Student/CRT
Judy Wallace
Wallace, Judy
Secretary - Finance
Whittaker, Christine
Teacher - Special Education
Wiles, Amanda
Custodian
Jeanette Williams
Williams, Jeanette
Secretary - Guidance
Willis, Jesse
Teacher - Social Studies
Melanie Winkler
Winkler, Melanie
Teacher - Physical Education
Adam Wright
Wright, Adam
Teacher - English
Lyle Wright
Wright, Lyle
Principal - Assistant
Shane Yanosky
Yanosky, Shane
Teacher - Science
© 2022. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.