Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Silas Almgren
Almgren, Silas
Teacher - Math
Carolie Ancell
Ancell, Carolie
Paraprofessional - Auto
Michael Ancell
Ancell, Michael
Paraprofessional - Vocational
Jake Appling
Appling, Jake
Teacher - Math
Anna Archer
Archer, Anna
Paraprofessional - ELL
Susan Arendsee
Arendsee, Susan
Paraprofessional - Media
Atwood, Alex
Custodian
Tori Barker
Barker, Tori
Teacher- ESS
James Barnhill
Barnhill, James
Principal
Beery, Dennis
Resource Officer - Centennial/Pomona/Vista
Debra Biermann
Biermann, Debra
Teacher - English
Blackwell, James
Custodian
Lidia Bond
Bond, Lidia
Teacher - Spanish
Booth, Trevis
Resource Officer - Montrose High
Cassidy Bowman
Bowman, Cassidy
Teacher - English
John Boyers
Boyers, John
Teacher - Science
Bradburn, Clint
Custodian
Krista Brundage
Brundage, Krista
Counselor
Oscar Cervantes
Cervantes, Oscar
Assistant Principal
Angelique Chavez
Chavez, Angelique
Coordinator - Engagement Center
Ronald Cimaglio
Cimaglio, Ronald
Counselor
Troy Clark
Clark, Troy
Teacher - Math
Teddi Coleman
Coleman, Teddi
Custodian
Katelynn Daniel
Daniel, Katelynn
Teacher - Vocational - Agriculture
John DeSario
DeSario, John
Teacher - Math
Amy Fabian
Fabian, Amy
Teacher - English
Joseph Fassler
Fassler, Joseph
Teacher - Math
Janina Flanagan
Flanagan, Janina
Teacher - Math
Joel Forrest
Forrest, Joel
Teacher - Physical Education
Kyle Freeburg
Freeburg, Kyle
Teacher - Expulsion
Kathlyne Gaber
Gaber, Kathlyne
Teacher - Family/Consumer
Emarae Garcia
Garcia, Emarae
Teacher - Science
Glenn Giroir
Giroir, Glenn
Teacher - Science
Michelle Giroir
Giroir, Michelle
Teacher - Science
Michael Gorski
Gorski, Michael
NJROTC Instructor
Morgan Gurule
Gurule, Morgan
Teacher - Family/Consumer
Vicki Hecht
Hecht, Vicki
Paraprofessional - ESS
Daniel Herod
Herod, Daniel
Teacher - Math
Gary Hokit
Hokit, Gary
Teacher - English
Kristen Jorgensen
Jorgensen, Kristen
Teacher - ESS (LT)
Klein, Michael
Teacher - Social Studies
Kindra Kurtz
Kurtz, Kindra
Teacher - English
Joseph Leonard
Leonard, Joseph
Teacher - Art
Tracy Lightsey
Lightsey, Tracy
Teacher - English
Lovato, Dominic
Resource Officer-Olathe/OakGrove
Sheridan Loyd
Loyd, Sheridan
Teacher - Music - Instrumental
Tyler Loyd
Loyd, Tyler
Teacher - Science
Martin Maloney
Maloney, Martin
Teacher - Social Studies
Renae Manuel
Manuel, Renae
Teacher - Business
Brett Mertens
Mertens, Brett
Teacher - Physical Education
LeighAnn Mertens
Mertens, LeighAnn
Counselor
Molina, Robert
Custodian
Moreno, Becky
Secretary - Head
Chad Morris
Morris, Chad
Teacher - Art
Nethery, Merry
Sub - LT Classified
Ortega, Desiree
Paraprofessional - ESS
Mary Ortega
Ortega, Mary
Paraprofessional - ESS LT
Lynnette Palmer
Palmer, Lynnette
Teacher - English
Jeremy Payne
Payne, Jeremy
Resource Officer - Centennial/Northside/Johnson
Tricia Peelo
Peelo, Tricia
Teacher - Business/Technology
Amelia Perez
Perez, Amelia
Attendance Secretary/Advocate
Jane Phillips
Phillips, Jane
Secretary - Counselor
Monica Phillips
Phillips, Monica
Teacher - Music
Melissa Piazza
Piazza, Melissa
Teacher - Special Education
Amber Price
Price, Amber
Teacher - CLD
Elizabeth Reeder
Reeder, Elizabeth
Teacher - Special Education
Lori Roberts
Roberts, Lori
Teacher - Library/Media
I'd like to welcome you to the MHS Library Media Center. Students call me Ms. Lori; I've been the Library Media Specialist here since 2014. Our library is a friendly place with sofas, study tables, books, and computers galore! Let me help you find a book, research materials, or troubleshoot problems with your iPad. I'd like to invite you to join one of our book clubs or get involved with our Geek Squad.
Maria Rocha-Lane
Rocha-Lane, Maria
Paraprofessional - SPED
Rebecca Schwerdtfeger
Schwerdtfeger, Rebecca
Teacher - Business/Technology
Kurt Scriffiny
Scriffiny, Kurt
Teacher - Social Studies
Patricia Scriffiny
Scriffiny, Patricia
Teacher - Math
Sherman, Skyler
Athletic Trainer
Shubert, Catherine
Secretary - Attendance
Shull, Melvin
Custodian
Christopher Simpson
Simpson, Christopher
Teacher - Industrial Arts
Jayna Simpson
Simpson, Jayna
Teacher - Business
Cassandra Snyder
Snyder, Cassandra
Teacher - Math
Kevin Snyder
Snyder, Kevin
Teacher - Science
Michael Thyre
Thyre, Michael
Teacher - Spanish
VanArsdale, Kaley
Teacher - English
Juanita Veith
Veith, Juanita
Paraprofessional - ESS
Heidi Voehringer
Voehringer, Heidi
Assistant Principal
Ryan Voehringer
Voehringer, Ryan
Teacher - Physical Education
Leigh Wagner
Wagner, Leigh
Teacher - Social Studies
Wagoner, Aaron
Career/College Advisor - CMU
Judy Wallace
Wallace, Judy
Secretary - Bookkeeper
Jeanette Williams
Williams, Jeanette
Secretary - Registrar
Melanie Winkler
Winkler, Melanie
Teacher - Physical Education
Adam Wright
Wright, Adam
Teacher - English
Lyle Wright
Wright, Lyle
Assistant Principal
Shane Yanosky
Yanosky, Shane
Teacher - Science
© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.