Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Archuleta, Anthony
Maint - Head Groundsman
District Staff
Armendariz, Jerry
Maint - Carpenter
District Staff
Ayer, Kattie
Technology - Database Tech
District Staff
Jeff Bachman
Bachman, Jeff
District Staff
Bailey, Philip
Director - Property Services
District Staff
Balash, Deann
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Barajas, Graciela
Cook
District Staff
Beck, Monica
RSP - School Counselor (SWE)
District Staff
Beller, Jessica
Executive Director - Academic Services
District Staff
Susana Benitez
Benitez, Susana
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Benson, Jacqueline
Teacher - ABE
District Staff
Blair, Jennifer
Cook
District Staff
Bradburn, Debra
Warehouse Coordinator
District Staff
Brannam, Carie
Paraprofessional - Sign Language Para
District Staff
Brown, Kiersten
Coordinator - Outdoor Learning Center
District Staff
Tamra Brown
Brown, Tamra
Cook
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Brozina, Sherri
Cook
District Staff
Burwell, James
Coordinator - GATE
District Staff
Columbine Middle School Staff
Busby, Claire
RSP - School Psychologist
District Staff
Pomona Elementary Staff
Stephen Bush
Bush, Stephen
District Staff
Campbell, Gayle
Cook
District Staff
Shawn Carroll
Carroll, Shawn
District Staff
Champlin, Shannon
Technology - Help Desk Technician
District Staff
Cooper, Pamela
Cook
District Staff
Crosby, Meghan
Teacher - Vision Specialist
District Staff
Daguerre, Linda
RSP - Speech Pathologist
District Staff
Day, King Dusty
Maint - Electrician
District Staff
DelTonto, Michael
Custodian - District Wide
District Staff
Edstrom, Patricia
Coordinator - Equity and Title III
District Staff
Farley, Megan
RSP - Threat Assessment Coordinator
District Staff
Sarah Fishering
Fishering, Sarah
District Staff
Forsberg, Ann
RSP - Audiologist
District Staff
Foster, Michael
Maint - Locksmith/Carpenter
District Staff
French, Donald
RSP - Nurse Coordinator
District Staff
Fullerton, Jeanette
Cook
District Staff
Gage, Valerie
RSP - School Psychologist
District Staff
Gallegos, Amber
Coordinator - Childfind
District Staff
Grotts, Mildred
Director - Special Education
District Staff
Hagins, Angela
Coordinator - Special Ed Elementary
District Staff
Halbach, Jennifer
RSP - Nurse Coordinator
District Staff
Connie Haptonstall
Haptonstall, Connie
Cook
District Staff
Oak Grove Elementary Staff
Helton, Patricia
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
District Staff
Hutton, Andrew
Technology - Help Desk Technician
District Staff
Imus, Emily
Director - Finance
District Staff
Jackett, James
RSP - Social Worker
District Staff
Molly Jenkins
Jenkins, Molly
Speech Pathologist
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Thomas Jenkins
Jenkins, Thomas
Public Information Officer
District Staff
Johnson, Angie
Secretary - Cultural Liaison/Mediator
District Staff
Gayle Johnson
Johnson, Gayle
District Staff
Michael Jones
Jones, Michael
Cook
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Jones, Theodore
Maint - Groundsman
District Staff
Eric Kelley
Kelley, Eric
District Staff
Kindall, Danice
Human Resources Generalist
District Staff
King, Suzi
Data Specialist
District Staff
Kristen KirkFlower
KirkFlower, Kristen
RSP - School Psychologist
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Laurie Laird
Laird, Laurie
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Office: 970-252-7902
Lee, Margaret
Cook
District Staff
Dawn Leu
Leu, Dawn
RSP - Motor Services Provider
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Pomona Elementary Staff
Lopez, Erika
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Madden, Michael
Accountant
District Staff
Madison, Chandler
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Mann, Kristin
RSP - Speech-Language
District Staff
Marr, Jessica
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
District Staff
Martinez, Mandy
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Martinez, Susanne
Cook
District Staff
Audra Massey
Massey, Audra
RSP - Motor Services Provider
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Oak Grove Elementary Staff
Lindsey Meewis
Meewis, Lindsey
RSP - Speech-Language
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Pomona Elementary Staff
Merritt, Christi
RSP - Speech Pathologist
District Staff
Miketa, Matthew
Cook
District Staff
Miller, James
Warehouse Supervisor
District Staff
Miller, Ty
Cook
District Staff
Mirecki, Angela
RSP - School Psychologist
District Staff
Mundell, Mark
Maint - Transportation
District Staff
Murry, Barbara
Risk Manager/Benefits Coordinator
District Staff
Office: 970-252-7915
Musick, Stacey
Teacher - Special Education
District Staff
Musser, Danielle
Teacher - Physical Education
District Staff
Neumann, Eric
Maint - Irrigation Tech
District Staff
Noonen, Paula
Cook
District Staff
Olert, Dawn
Teacher - Special Education
District Staff
Ortega, Jeannette
Paraprofessional - SWE
District Staff
Osthimer, Michelle
Accounts Payable-Staff Accountant
District Staff
James Pavlich
Pavlich, James
Executive Director - Operations
District Staff
Pelham, Ashley
Paraprofessional - SWE
District Staff
Phelps, Marjorie
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
District Staff
Philbrick, Benjamin
Warehouse
District Staff
Pokorny, Raymond
Payroll Manager
District Staff
Kimberly Portenier
Portenier, Kimberly
Cook
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Pottorff, Michelle
Director - Human Resources
District Staff
Stephen Price
Price, Stephen
RSP - School Psychologist
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Oak Grove Elementary Staff
Quon, Brian
Manager - IT
District Staff
Rose, Troy
RSP - Speech-Language
District Staff
Crystal Sabatke
Sabatke, Crystal
Coordinator - District Assessment
District Staff
Safken, Kevin
Maint - HVAC
District Staff
Salazar, Irma
Secretary
District Staff
Shelley, Amy
RSP - School Psychologist
District Staff
Simmons, Cecilia
RSP - SWAP Coordinator
District Staff
Simo, Jamie
Coordinator - Instructional
District Staff
Sinclair, Cyndle
RSP - Nurse Coordinator
District Staff
Soska, Maria
Custodian
District Staff
Cherry Sowder
Sowder, Cherry
Cook
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Steele, John
Coordinator - Instructional
District Staff
Carrie Stephenson
Stephenson, Carrie
Superintendent
District Staff
Stone, Gregory
Paraprofessional - SpecEd
District Staff
Suchon, Jennifer
Nurse Practitioner
District Staff
Jacob Suppes
Suppes, Jacob
District Staff
Taylor, Nichole
Coordinator - ELPA/MTSS
District Staff
Thompson, Carri
Secretary - Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Toumbs, Sandra
Food Service Manager
District Staff
Tunget, Dane
Custodial Supervisor
District Staff
Ullmann, Jessica
RSP - Motor Services Provider
District Staff
Warner, Heidi
Cook
District Staff
West, Alaine
Long Term Sub
District Staff
West, Anthony
Maint - Plumber
District Staff
Weyers, Linda
Federal Programs Coordinator
District Staff
Wickham, Marjorie
Accountant
District Staff
Wiseman, Susan
Cook
District Staff
Wofford, Allison
Teacher - Master
District Staff
Woods, Kipori
Custodian
District Staff
Yanosky, Shannon
Coordinator - Special Ed Secondary
District Staff
© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.