Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Archuleta, Anthony
Groundskeeper - Supervisor
District Staff
Armendariz, Jerry
Carpenter
District Staff
Armendariz, Theresa
Nutritional Services
District Staff
Ayer, Kattie
Technology - Database Tech
District Staff
Jeff Bachman
Bachman, Jeff
District Staff
Bailey, Philip
Director - Property Services
District Staff
Balash, Deann
Admin Assistant
District Staff
Barajas, Graciela
Nutritional Services
District Staff
Belcher, Gary
Custodian
District Staff
Beller, Jessica
Director - Instructional Services
District Staff
Susana Benitez
Benitez, Susana
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Benson, Jacqueline
Teacher - ABE
District Staff
Bertossi, Brenda
Accounting Technician
District Staff
Blair, Jennifer
Nutritional Services
District Staff
Bradburn, Debra
Nutritional Services - Warehouse
District Staff
Brannam, Carie
Teacher -Hearing Impaired
District Staff
Tamra Brown
Brown, Tamra
Nutritional Services- Manager
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Brozina, Sherri
Paraprofessional - MECC
District Staff
Burwell, James
Technology Instructional Facilitator
District Staff
Busby, Claire
Psychologist
District Staff
Pomona Elementary Staff
Stephen Bush
Bush, Stephen
District Staff
Campbell, Gayle
Nutritional Services - Cook
District Staff
Shawn Carroll
Carroll, Shawn
District Staff
Champlin, Shannon
District Assessment Coordinator
District Staff
Cooper, Pamela
Nutritional Services - Cook
District Staff
Corn, Ryan
Technology Instructional Facilitator
District Staff
Crosby, Meghan
Teacher - Visually Imp.
District Staff
Daguerre, Linda
Speech Pathologist
District Staff
Kylie Davis
Davis, Kylie
RSP - Speech Pathologist
District Staff
Oak Grove Elementary Staff
Dawson, Wendy
Director of Exceptional Student Service
District Staff
Day, King Dusty
Electrician
District Staff
DelTonto, Michael
Carpenter
District Staff
Edstrom, Patricia
Coordinator - Equity and Title III
District Staff
Sarah Fishering
Fishering, Sarah
District Staff
Forsberg, Ann
Audiologist
District Staff
Foster, Michael
Locksmith
District Staff
French, Donald
Nurse - Coordinator
District Staff
Fullerton, Jeanette
Nutritional Services - Cook
District Staff
Gage, Valerie
Psychologist
District Staff
Gallegos, Amber
Childfind Coordinator/Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
District Staff
Hagins, Angela
Coordinator - ESS
District Staff
Halbach, Jennifer
School Nurse
District Staff
Connie Haptonstall
Haptonstall, Connie
Nutritional Services - Manager
District Staff
Oak Grove Elementary Staff
Helton, Patricia
Paraprofessional - ESS
District Staff
Hutton, Andrew
Technology Coordinator
District Staff
Imus, Emily
Director - Finance
District Staff
Jackett, James
Social Worker
District Staff
Molly Jenkins
Jenkins, Molly
Speech Pathologist
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Thomas Jenkins
Jenkins, Thomas
Public Information Officer
District Staff
Johnson, Angie
Paraprofessional - Cultural Mediator
District Staff
Gayle Johnson
Johnson, Gayle
District Staff
Michael Jones
Jones, Michael
Nutritional Services - Cook
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Jones, Theodore
Groundskeeper
District Staff
Eric Kelley
Kelley, Eric
District Staff
Kindall, Danice
Human Resources Generalist
District Staff
King, Suzi
Data Specialist
District Staff
Kristen KirkFlower
KirkFlower, Kristen
Psychologist
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Knoll, Christina
Coordinator - After School Program
District Staff
Laurie Laird
Laird, Laurie
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Office: 970-252-7902
Lee, Margaret
Nutritional Services - Cook
District Staff
Dawn Leu
Leu, Dawn
Motor Therapist
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Pomona Elementary Staff
Madden, Michael
Accounting
District Staff
Main, Jeri
Nutritional Services - Manager
District Staff
Mann, Kristin
Speech Pathologist
District Staff
Marr, Jessica
Paraprofessional - SPED
District Staff
Martinez, Mandy
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Martinez, Susanne
Nutritional Services
District Staff
Audra Massey
Massey, Audra
RSP - Motor Services Provider
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Oak Grove Elementary Staff
Lindsey Meewis
Meewis, Lindsey
Speech Pathologist
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Pomona Elementary Staff
Merritt, Christi
Speech Pathologist
District Staff
Miketa, Matthew
Nutritional Services - Warehouse
District Staff
Miller, James
Warehouse Supervisor
District Staff
Miller, Ty
Nutritional Services
District Staff
Mirecki, Angela
Psychologist
District Staff
Morales, Mary
Paraprofessional - ESS Step Up To Life
District Staff
Mundell, Mark
Maint - Transportation
District Staff
Murry, Barbara
Risk Manager
District Staff
Office: 970-252-7915
Musick, Stacey
Teacher - Deaf/Hard of Hearing
District Staff
Musser, Danielle
Adaptive PE Teacher
District Staff
Noonen, Paula
Nutritional Services
District Staff
Olert, Dawn
Teacher - ESS
District Staff
James Pavlich
Pavlich, James
Director - Safety & Security
District Staff
Phelps, Marjorie
RSP - Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
District Staff
Philbrick, Benjamin
Warehouse
District Staff
Pokorny, Raymond
Payroll Manager
District Staff
Kimberly Portenier
Portenier, Kimberly
Nutritional Services - Manager
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Pottorff, Michelle
HR Director
District Staff
Stephen Price
Price, Stephen
Psychologist
District Staff
Johnson Elementary Staff
Oak Grove Elementary Staff
Rose, Troy
Speech Pathologist - RSP
District Staff
Safken, Kevin
HVAC
District Staff
Salazar, Irma
Secretary
District Staff
Samora, Cristobal
Technology Coordinator
District Staff
Shelley, Amy
Psychologist
District Staff
Simmons, Cecilia
SWAP
District Staff
Simo, Jamie
Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
District Staff
Sinclair, Cyndle
Nurse Coordinator - RSP
District Staff
Soska, Maria
Custodian
District Staff
Cherry Sowder
Sowder, Cherry
Nutritional Services - Cook
District Staff
Cottonwood Elementary Staff
Steele, John
Secondary Curriculum/Gifted Education Coordinator/STEM Coordin
District Staff
Carrie Stephenson
Stephenson, Carrie
Superintendent
District Staff
Suchon, Jennifer
Nurse Practitioner
District Staff
Jacob Suppes
Suppes, Jacob
District Staff
Thompson, Carri
Administrative Assistant
District Staff
Toumbs, Sandra
Nutritional Services - Manager
District Staff
Tunget, Dane
Custodian Supervisior
District Staff
Ullmann, Jessica
Motor Therapist
District Staff
Viti, Daniel
Nutritional Services - Director
District Staff
Warner, Heidi
Nutritional Services
District Staff
West, Alaine
Long Term Sub
District Staff
West, Anthony
Plumber
District Staff
Weyers, Linda
Coordinator - Federal Programs
District Staff
Wickham, Marjorie
Accountant
District Staff
Wiseman, Susan
Nutritional Services
District Staff
Womack, Heidi
ELPA Coordinator
District Staff
Wulfman, Mary
Social Worker
District Staff
Yanosky, Shannon
Coordinator - Special Education
District Staff
© 2021. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.